Privacy Policy

Last updated: March 25, 2018
Important: All information collected will be shared with third parties.

This Online Privacy Policy (hereinafter sometimes referred to as the “Notice” or “Privacy Policy”) applies to this online interface (i.e., website or mobile application). This Notice describes how this site may collect, use and share information from or about you, and explains how information may be collected and used for advertising purposes. This Privacy Policy is intended to help you understand our online information security practices.

Agreement to this Policy: By using this Site and submitting your personal information, you consent to this Online Privacy Policy, including your consent to our use and disclosure of information about you in the manner described herein.

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

This Privacy Policy covers what we do with any personal information you may submit or authorize us to obtain, as well as any other information that we may gather when you access this website.

The Information We Collect and Its Uses:
This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the website. On some pages, you make requests and request additional information by providing your personal contact information. The types of personal information collected at these pages may be: Name, Address/State, Email address, Phone number, Amount of Debt.

We may use the information we collect about you in order to, but not limited to:

  • Share your information with third parties who may call, text or e-mail you with promotional information. (By "promotional materials," we mean communications that directly promote the use of Web sites, or the purchase of products or services.). However, you may "opt-out" of certain uses of your personal information.
  • Provide opportunities for our affiliates and other companies to inform you about the products or services they offer that may interest you.
  • Share aggregated statistical data with our business partners or for public relations (For example, we may tell an advertiser that X number of individuals visited a certain area on our website, or that Y number of men and Z number of women filled out our registration form.)

We may disclose a consumer’s personally identifiable information in order to effect or carry out any transaction that you have requested of us, specifically, sharing your information with third parties who you wish to call you with information pertaining to debt resolution. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO SELL, RENT OR TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES FOR ANY PURPOSE IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION. We may use your personal information to provide promotional offers to individuals by means of email advertising, telephone marketing, direct mail marketing, banner advertising, and other possible uses.

If you do not wish to have your personal information collected by any third party that is not our agent/service provider, please don’t fill out and submit your information. If you have already submitted your personal information, contact our customer service department to actively opt-out of having your personal information shared at 1-800-484-2740 or send us an email at

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user’s computer for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies on this site. We do not link the information we store in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our site.

We use session ID cookies. We use session cookies to make it easier for you to navigate our site.
A session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. We can at your option set a persistent cookie to store your passwords, so you don’t have to enter it more than once. Persistent cookies also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site.

If you reject cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some areas of our site, such as contests or surveys, will be limited. Some of our business partners (e.g., advertisers) use cookies on our site. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This privacy statement covers the use of our cookies only and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

We employ a software technology called clear gifs (a.k.a. Web Beacons/Web Bugs), that help us better manage content on our site by informing us what content is effective. Clear gifs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movement of Web users. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on a user’s computer hard drive, clear gifs are embedded invisibly on Web pages and are about the size of the period at the end of this sentence. We do not tie the information gathered by clear gifs to our customers’ personally identifiable information.

The Site is not directed to individuals under the age of thirteen (13), and we request that these individuals do not provide Personal Information through the Site. We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13 without parental consent. Visit the Federal Trade Commission website for more information about the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). If you believe that we have received information from a child or other person who is not of a majority age in their relevant jurisdiction, please contact us at our email or physical mailing address listed in the “Contact Us” section below and we will take all reasonable efforts to remove the information.

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

In the event our company goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, your personally identifiable information will likely be among the assets transferred. You may, in our sole discretion, be notified via e-mail and/or a prominent notice on our Web site for 30 days of any such change in ownership or control of your personal information.

How do we respond to Web browser “do not track” signals or other mechanisms that provide consumers the ability to exercise choice regarding the collection of personally identifiable information about an individual consumer’s online activities over time and across third-party websites or online services?

We currently do not respond to DNT signals in browsers because we do not track individual users across the web.

May other parties collect personally identifiable information about an individual consumer’s online activities over time and across different websites when they visit this site? No.

In response to a California law, we will automatically treat individuals with California addresses or telephone numbers (when disclosed to us) as if you requested us to not share your information with nonaffiliated third parties except as permitted by the applicable California law. We will also limit the sharing of information about you with our affiliates to comply with California privacy laws that apply to us.

In response to Vermont regulations, we automatically treat accounts with Vermont billing addresses as if you requested that we not share your information with nonaffiliated third parties, and that we limit the information we share with our affiliates. If we disclose information about you to nonaffiliated third parties with whom we have joint marketing agreements, we will only disclose your name, address, other contact information, and information about our transaction and experiences with you.

We are providing you this notice pursuant to state law. You may be placed on our internal Do Not Call List by requesting that we cease calling you by contacting us directly and making such request in writing . Nevada law requires that we also provide you with the following contact information: Bureau of Consumer Protection, Office of the Nevada Attorney General, 555 E. Washington St., Suite 3900, Las Vegas, NV 89101; Phone number: 702-486-3132; e-mail:

This Online Privacy Policy is intended to cover collection of information on our Sites from residents of the United States. If you are visiting our Sites from outside the United States, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored and processed in the United States where our servers are located and our central database is operated. The data protection and laws of the United States and other countries might not be as comprehensive as those in your country. By using our services, you understand that your information may be transferred to our facilities and those third-parties with whom we share it as described in this Notice.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time. We will not jeopardize your privacy. The provisions contained in this privacy statement supersede all previous notices or policies regarding our privacy practices with respect to this site. Any and all changes will be made here, to this privacy statement.

We encourage you to check our site frequently to see the current privacy statement to be informed of how we are committed to protecting your information and providing you with improved content on our website in order to enhance your online experience. Upon any material changes to the policy statement, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please call us at 1-800-484-2740 or send us an email at solutions@christiandebtnetwork.com. Please print and retain a copy of this privacy policy for your records.

Contact Us

Want To Talk? Let Us Call You

Send us a message

By clicking on the button “Get Your Results”, you authorize Christian Debt Network and/or any of the attached/linked service providers to contact you by phone, text, email, mail or by artificial or pre-recorded voice, even if you are listed on any Do Not Call List. By clicking you also agree to Christian Debt Network’s Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, and further agree anyone contacting you because of your consent may use an automatic telephone dialing system, even if the phone number provided on this page (or any phone number associated with you) is a mobile phone number that could cause you to be charged for the call. Your consent to receive automated calls or text messages is not required for any purchase or availability of goods/services from Christian Debt Network or its partners. If you do not consent you may call us at 800-484-2740 to further inquire about our services and programs.